Sports
AT A GLANCE: Henry Sibley Varsity Sports Results, Nov. 28
See what's ahead for your favorite high school teams.
Follow Mendota Heights Patch on Twitter | Like us on Facebook | Sign up for our free newsletter
The following are the winter sports schedules for Henry Sibley High School, as compiled from the school’s website.
Results are updated on an as-needed basis. They are obtained from local media and team websites.
Find out what's happening in Mendota Heightswith free, real-time updates from Patch.
Corrections and updated team results can be submitted to Mendota Heights Patch by emailing mendotaheights@patch.com.
Patch welcomes team reports and photos. Items can be submitted through Patch’s Announcements page or by emailing mendotaheights@patch.com.
Find out what's happening in Mendota Heightswith free, real-time updates from Patch.
* Note: Late-evening results from the previous day's games may not be included in scores or records.
BOYS BASKETBALL
RECORD (0-0)
Nov. 30 at Chanhassen
• Dec. 4 at Prior Lake
• Dec. 8 at Blaine
• Dec. 11 vs. Orono
• Dec. 15 at Plainview-Elgin-Millville
• Dec. 18 at Burnsville
• Dec. 21 at St. Thomas Academy
• Jan. 4 at Simley
• Jan. 8 at Tartan
• Jan. 11 vs. South St. Paul
• Jan. 18 at Hill-Murray
• Jan. 22 vs. Mahtomedi
• Jan. 25 vs. Richfield
• Jan. 29 at North St. Paul
• Feb. 1 vs. St. Thomas Academy
• Feb. 5 vs. Simley
• Feb. 8 at South St. Paul
• Feb. 12 vs. Tartan
• Feb. 19 vs. Hill-Murray
• Feb. 22 vs. Richfield
• Feb. 23 at Stillwater
• Feb. 26 at Mahtomedi
• March 1 vs. North St. Paul
GIRLS BASKETBALL
RECORD (0-0)
• Nov. 27 vs. Park
• Nov. 30 vs. Hastings (Henry Sibley tournament)
• Dec. 1 vs. East Ridge (Henry Sibley tournament)
• Dec. 4 vs. Eagan
• Dec. 7 vs. Holy Angels
• Dec. 11 at Humboldt
• Dec. 14 at Hope Academy
• Dec. 18 vs. Mahtomedi
• Dec. 21 at North St. Paul
• Dec. 27 at Bethlehem Academy tournament
• Dec. 28 at Bethlehem Academy tournament
• Jan. 3 at Breck
• Jan. 4 vs. Simley
• Jan. 8 vs. South St. Paul
• Jan. 15 at Tartan
• Jan. 18 vs. Hill-Murray
• Jan. 22 at Mahtomedi
• Jan. 25 at Richfield
• Jan. 29 vs. North St. Paul
• Feb. 5 at Simley
• Feb. 8 at South St. Paul
• Feb. 12 at Faribault
• Feb. 15 vs. Tartan
• Feb. 19 at Hill-Murray
• Feb. 21 at Irondale
• Feb. 22 vs. Richfield
DANCE
• Nov. 20 Conference meet at Hill-Murray
• Nov. 27 Conference meet at Richfield
• Dec. 1 at Chaska invitational
• Dec. 4 Conference meet at South St. Paul
• Dec. 8 at Lakeville North invitational
• Dec. 11 Conference meet at North St. Paul
• Dec. 21 Conference championship at Henry Sibley
• Jan. 5 Henry Sibley invitational
• Jan. 12 at Minnetonka invitational
• Jan. 26 at Mounds View invitational
• Feb. 9 Section tournament
GYMNASTICS
• Dec. 1 at Simley invitational
• Dec. 6 at South St. Paul
• Dec. 13 vs. Tartan
• Jan. 10 at Mahomedi
• Jan. 17 at Simley
• Jan. 19 at Maple Lake invitational
• Jan. 24 vs. North St. Paul
• Jan. 31 at Richfield
• Feb. 5 Conference meet at North St. Paul
• Feb. 7 Conference meet at Mahtomedi
BOYS HOCKEY
RECORD (0-0)
• Nov. 29 vs. Spring Lake Park
• Dec. 1 at St. Paul Johnson
• Dec. 4 at Chaska
• Dec. 13 vs. North St. Paul
• Dec. 15 vs. South St. Paul
• Dec. 20 vs. Mahtomedi
• Dec. 22 vs. Tartan
• Dec. 26 at Richmond tournament
• Dec. 27 at Richmond tournament
• Dec. 28 at Richmond tournament
• Jan. 3 at Simley
• Jan. 5 vs. Richfield
• Jan. 8 at St. Louis Park
• Jan. 10 vs. St. Paul Johnson
• Jan. 15 at Chisago Lakes
• Jan. 19 at North St. Paul
• Jan. 24 at South St. Paul
• Jan. 26 at Mahtomedi
• Jan. 31 at Tartan
• Feb. 2 vs. Simley
• Feb. 7 at Richfield
• Feb. 9 at Hill-Murray
• Feb. 11 vs. Minnehaha Academy
• Feb. 16 at St. Thomas Academy
GIRLS HOCKEY
RECORD (0-0)
• Nov. 17 at St. Paul United
• Nov. 20 vs. Minneapolis Novas
• Nov. 23 at Fergus Falls tournament
• Nov. 24 at Fergus Falls tournament
• Nov. 27 at St. Paul Highland Park
• Dec. 1 at Irondale
• Dec. 4 at North St. Paul
• Dec. 7 at St. Peter/LeSueur/Henderson
• Dec. 11 at Tartan
• Dec. 18 vs. Mahtomedi
• Dec. 21 vs. South St. Paul
• Dec. 26 at National Sports Center tournament
• Dec. 27 at National Sports Center tournament
• Dec 28 at National Sports Center tournament
• Jan. 4 at Simley
• Jan. 8 vs. Hill-Murray
• Jan. 11 vs. North St. Paul
• Jan. 15 vs. Tartan
• Jan. 19 at Red Wing
• Jan. 23 at Mahtomedi
• Jan. 26 at South St. Paul
• Jan. 29 vs. Simley
• Feb. 1 at Hill-Murray
• Feb. 5 vs. New Ulm
NORDIC SKI
RECORD (0-0)
• Dec. 11 Meet at Trollhaugen
• Dec. 18 Meet at Battle Creek Regoional Park
• Jan. 8 Meet at Battle Creek Regional Park
• Jan. 15 Meet at Lebanon Hills Regional Park
• Jan. 24 Conference relays at Mahtomedi
• Jan. 29 Conference championships at Battle Creek Regional Park
• Jan. 31 Conference championships at Mahtomedi
BOYS SWIM AND DIVE
RECORD (0-0)
• Dec. 6 Conference relays at Simley
• Dec. 13 at Richfield
• Dec. 18 at Burnsville
• Jan. 3 vs. St. Thomas Academy
• Jan. 5 at Simley invitational
• Jan. 10 at Simley
• Jan 17 at Tartan
• Jan. 19 True team meet at Humboldt
• Jan. 24 vs. North St. Paul
• Jan. 31 vs. South St. Paul
• Feb. 7 Conference meet at Simley
• Feb. 20 Section meet at Richfield
• Feb. 22 Section meet at Richfield
WRESTLING
RECORD (0-0)
• Dec. 1 at Lakeville North invitational
• Dec. 7 at Northfield
• Dec. 13 vs. St. Thomas Academy, Tartan
• Dec. 18 at St. Agnes
• Dec. 20 at Robbinsdale Cooper tournament
• Dec. 22 at Burnsville invitational
• Dec. 23 at Burnsville invitational
• Jan. 5 at Cambridge-Isanti invitational
• Jan. 10 Triangular meet at North St. Paul
• Jan. 11 at Minnetonka
• Jan. 17 Triangular meet at Richfield
• Jan. 19 Henry Sibley invitational
• Jan. 24 at Simley
• Jan. 26 at Rosemount tournament
• Feb. 1 at Coon Rapids
• Feb. 8 Triangular meet with Park, Burnsville
• Feb. 9 Conference tournament